KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law (general)

loven om forældremyndighed

English translation: Parental Responsibility Act


20:46 Dec 1, 2010
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) /
Danish term or phrase: loven om forældremyndighed
Efter paragraf 16 i loven om forældremyndighed og samvær...

...Danish Law on Child Custody and Visitation? or: ...Danish Child Custody and Visitation Law?

Tak for hjælpen til alle!
Pernille Kienle
Canada
English translation:Parental Responsibility Act
Explanation:
http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/DENMARK/LEGISLATIONONLE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-01 21:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forældremyndighedsloven
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Danish on Parental Authority and Responsibility Act
Charlesp
3 +1Parental Responsibility Act
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Parental Responsibility Act


Explanation:
http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/DENMARK/LEGISLATIONONLE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-01 21:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forældremyndighedsloven

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Kjaergaard
10 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Danish on Parental Authority and Responsibility Act


Explanation:
The "Danish on Parental Authority and Responsibility Act" is a more comprehensive and hence understandable way to state it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2010-12-02 17:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo" the "on" should be omitted.
Danish Parental Authority and Responsibility Act


    Reference: http://dictionary.sensagent.com/FORAELDREMYNDIGHED/da-da/
    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:7lQmFrSqXukJ:www.c...
Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12