KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law (general)

og at den har givet anledning til en omfattende korrespondance.

English translation: and this has given rise to extensive correspondence


10:49 Mar 11, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Danish term or phrase: og at den har givet anledning til en omfattende korrespondance.
and that there has been given the occasion for an extensive correspondence?
Shaun Friel
United Kingdom
English translation:and this has given rise to extensive correspondence
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4and this has given rise to extensive correspondence
Eliza-Anna
4and that it caused an extensive correspondenceSuzanne Blangsted
3and that it has given the opportunity to an extensive correspondance.
Huijer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
and this has given rise to extensive correspondence


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
31 mins

agree  Terry Arness
49 mins

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
1 hr

agree  Susanne Gustavsson
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and that it has given the opportunity to an extensive correspondance.


Explanation:
your own suggestion sounds fine to me too.

Huijer
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and that it caused an extensive correspondence


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121