KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law/Patents

afholde Registrerings- og Forseglingsforretning

English translation: run(ning) a registation/recording and sealing business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:afholde Registrerings- og Forseglingsforretning
English translation:run(ning) a registation/recording and sealing business
Entered by: Pernille Chapman

09:37 Jan 10, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Danish term or phrase: afholde Registrerings- og Forseglingsforretning
juridic text
Helen
run(ning) a registation/recording and sealing business
Explanation:
This is the direct translation. Source information would be helpful.
Selected response from:

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4run(ning) a registation/recording and sealing business
Pernille Chapman
3carry out recording and sealing sitting
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
run(ning) a registation/recording and sealing business


Explanation:
This is the direct translation. Source information would be helpful.

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carry out recording and sealing sitting


Explanation:
None.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1723