KudoZ home » Danish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

poseskum

English translation: foam-in-bag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:poseskum
English translation:foam-in-bag
Entered by: Eva Harbo Andersen

11:24 May 23, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Danish term or phrase: poseskum
... hvor hurtigt de nye poseskum reagerer
Jandrew
United Kingdom
foam-in-bag
Explanation:
I don't know whether this is what you are looking for.
Selected response from:

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Hi, Foam-in-bag sounded right in the context so I went for that. thanks for both answers thiugh.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bag foam
Eliza-Anna
1 +2foam-in-bag
Eva Harbo Andersen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foam-in-bag


Explanation:
I don't know whether this is what you are looking for.


    Reference: http://www.riversidepapercompany.com/main_files/foaminplace_...
Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hi, Foam-in-bag sounded right in the context so I went for that. thanks for both answers thiugh.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orbital: There is a foam in bad reference on the site
28 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bag foam


Explanation:
Found this term on google. Hope my suggestion helps

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4