KudoZ home » Danish to English » Medical

rodpåvirkning

English translation: (lumbar) root injury


16:22 Aug 18, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Danish term or phrase: rodpåvirkning
Accident report
Maurizio Guerra
Italy
English translation:(lumbar) root injury
Explanation:
...er mit forslag.

Held og lykke med det!
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(lumbar) root injury
Barbara Østergaard
2with effect to the base
Dan Schioenning Larsen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with effect to the base


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 127

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(lumbar) root injury


Explanation:
...er mit forslag.

Held og lykke med det!

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 217