specialudleveringstilladelse

English translation: special delivery permit

Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Licensing of medicines
Danish term or phrase: specialudleveringstilladelse
.....ompakning, importkontrol af lægemidler fra 3. lande, distribution, lande med MRA-aftale, lande uden MRA aftale efter specialudleveringstilladelse....på adressen......

special issue permission?

Thanks for all help
Jandrew
United Kingdom
English translation:special delivery permit
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks Eliza-Anna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4special delivery licence
Diarmuid Kennan
3 +1special delivery permit
Eliza-Anna
3special delivery permission
Jeanette Waldvogel


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special delivery permission


Explanation:
I would just translate it directly: Special delivery permission

Jeanette Waldvogel
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special delivery permit


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Many thanks Eliza-Anna.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua Danica
3 days 3 hrs
  -> thanks

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special delivery licence


Explanation:
An alternative

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19