KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

milion kys fra mig til dig

English translation: a million kisses from me to you


08:35 Jan 25, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: milion kys fra mig til dig
from girlfriend
Adam Clement
English translation:a million kisses from me to you
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank very much.......you also have the same name as my girlfriend.....that helped =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a million kisses from me to you
Barbara Østergaard
4a million kisses to youSerge L


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a million kisses to you


Explanation:
litt: from me to you

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 21

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a million kisses from me to you


Explanation:
:-)

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Thank very much.......you also have the same name as my girlfriend.....that helped =)