KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

løsningsforslag

English translation: come up with a solution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:løsningsforslag
English translation:come up with a solution
Entered by: xxxlone

16:39 Jan 27, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: løsningsforslag
Vi har fået to dage til at komme med et løsningsforslag
Lingua DK
Denmark
come up with a solution
Explanation:
In this context, this might be the best phrase.

Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak for de hurtige svar.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5come up with a solutionxxxlone
5Suggested solution / proposed solutionAgius Language & Translation
4proposed solution
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposed solution


Explanation:
We have got another two days to propose a solution.


    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suggested solution / proposed solution


Explanation:
Both are equally valid here.

Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
come up with a solution


Explanation:
In this context, this might be the best phrase.




    xxx
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Tak for de hurtige svar.