KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

Ret til ændringer forbeholdes

English translation: subject to change (without notice)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Ret til ændringer forbeholdes
English translation:subject to change (without notice)
Entered by: logan

15:50 Dec 27, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Ret til ændringer forbeholdes
Disclaimer at the bottom of homepage content. I know this is standard but I just can't think of the correct term for some reason!

Thanks in advance. :)
logan
subject to change
Explanation:
Hoping this will help you!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Clearly I need a good smack to the head! Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retain the right to make changes/amendments
zebung
5subject to changexxxlone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject to change


Explanation:
Hoping this will help you!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Clearly I need a good smack to the head! Thanks! :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retain the right to make changes/amendments


Explanation:
another option

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 50