forskellige uoverensstemmelser

English translation: (various) inconsistencies

Danish term or phrase:forskellige uoverensstemmelser
English translation:(various) inconsistencies
Entered by: xxxlone

14:28 Jan 30, 2003
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: forskellige uoverensstemmelser
Tak for dit svar pa min mail vedr. forskellige uoverensstemmelser mellem Milano skoplejeserien og Dansk lovgivning.
xxxhelenkass
France
(various) inconsistencies
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(various) inconsistencies
xxxlone
5various disagreements (different disagreements)
Suzanne Blangsted
4different discrepancies
xxxcrowntrans
3various disputes
Eliza-Anna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(various) inconsistencies


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Arness: an incompatability
30 mins
  -> Thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
various disputes


Explanation:
This does depend rather on context, but from what you have written, I think it is likely to be 'various disputes'

Alternatively, you could say 'various disagreements'

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 410

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
different discrepancies


Explanation:
thanks for ansering my e-mails regarding different discrepancies - - -

xxxcrowntrans
PRO pts in pair: 27

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
various disagreements (different disagreements)


Explanation:
L&H business ordbog siger different disagreements - jeg ville selv foretrække various disagreements

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737