samfundspolitisk

English translation: socio-political

Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: samfundspolitisk
samfundspolitisk
abborre
Denmark
English translation:socio-political
Explanation:
I am sure that is what the term is in English.
Selected response from:

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5socio-political
Eliza-Anna
3 +1socio-political
ADDAM Translations


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
socio-political


Explanation:
I am sure that is what the term is in English.

Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 410

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlone: i et ord "sociopolitical"
3 mins

agree  Barbara Østergaard: "sociopolitical" i ét ord, som Lone så korrekt nævner... :-)
4 mins

agree  Sven Petersson: One word!
10 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted: one word
1 hr

agree  Diane Manown
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socio-political


Explanation:
By analogy with "samfundsøkonomisk", which is "socio-economic" according to the ViBo dictionary. Perhaps a native speaker may have another suggestion.

ADDAM Translations
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diane Manown: one word
1 hr