KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

rende ind i

English translation: realise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:rende ind i
English translation:realise
Entered by: quincey

10:56 Jan 31, 2003
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: rende ind i
Der kan selvfølgelig godt være nogle gange, hvor vi kan rende ind i at der skal ofres lidt ekstra på at skabe tryghed
quincey
United Kingdom
realise
Explanation:
Of course, sometimes we might realise that we have to...

One solution....
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1encounter
xxxlone
4 +2realise
Christina Clark


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realise


Explanation:
Of course, sometimes we might realise that we have to...

One solution....

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Arness: or come to the realisation that
13 mins
  -> Absolutely. Thank you.

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encounter


Explanation:
Hope this helps


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcrowntrans
3 hrs
  -> Mange tak!