KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

Kontaktudvalg

English translation: Contact committee/ group - OR - liaison committee/ group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Kontaktudvalg
English translation:Contact committee/ group - OR - liaison committee/ group
Entered by: Christine Andersen

20:28 Dec 17, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Kontaktudvalg
Kontaktudvalg mot økonomisk kriminalitet
(from a report on economic crime)
David Shannon
Sweden
contact committee/group
Explanation:
Samfundslitteraturs Økonomiske ordbog

or liaison committee
Selected response from:

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contact committee/group
Christine Andersen
4liaison groupxxxlone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contact committee/group


Explanation:
Samfundslitteraturs Økonomiske ordbog

or liaison committee

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2010
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
53 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liaison group


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://usinfo.state.gov/regional/ea/uschina/summitfx.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763