KudoZ home » Danish to English » Real Estate

tålepåbud

English translation: (local authority) order to grant access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:tålepåbud
English translation:(local authority) order to grant access
Entered by: quincey

06:14 Aug 22, 2014
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Danish term or phrase: tålepåbud
Lejer accepterer herudover ikke at kunne gøre krav gæIdende overfor Udlejer i anledning af evt. konstateret forurening af det lejede grundareal, hverken krav på
erstatning eller godtgørelse for direkte tab, driftstab eller andre indirekte tab, krav på forholdsmæssigt afslag i lejen, krav på ophævelse, krav foranlediget af offentligretlige påbud m.v., herunder tålepåbud efter jordforureningslovens § 44 eller andre kray.
quincey
United Kingdom
(local authority) order to grant access
Explanation:
as opposed to a child access order in family law.
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(local authority) order to grant accessxxxAdrian MM.
3 -1edict about acquiesce to inspection(s)
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(local authority) order to grant access


Explanation:
as opposed to a child access order in family law.

Example sentence(s):
  • F-M Diversion Authority group wants judge to order landowners to grant access.

    Reference: http://www.frederikssund.dk/media(22833,1030).pdf
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris S
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
edict about acquiesce to inspection(s)


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-22 07:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See: http://www.jordforurening.info/filer/udgivelser/andre/23/Dan...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Chris S: Doesn't make sense // No, your suggested translation doesn't make sense grammatically and if you look at the reference it isn't accurate either ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Are you challenging my reference?

neutral  xxxAdrian MM.: order to acquiesce IN an inspection might make grammatical sense in EN when translating a language that, in SV, is considered a 'halssjukdom'.
3 hrs