KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

forprojekt

English translation: preliminary project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:forprojekt
English translation:preliminary project
Entered by: Mats Wiman

19:33 Jan 6, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: forprojekt
Unfortunately this is in a list of services provided in connection with land development, so there is no context.
Randi Stenstrop
preliminary project
Explanation:
or
preliminary study
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1preliminary project
Mats Wiman
4preliminary designSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary design


Explanation:
That's what I would say...

HTH,

Serge L.




    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 21

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preliminary project


Explanation:
or
preliminary study

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr