KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

hovedprojekt

English translation: master project


19:34 Jan 6, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: hovedprojekt
Unfortunately this is from a list of services provided in connection with land development, so tnere is no context.
Randi Stenstrop
English translation:master project
Explanation:
depending on the context, "final design" could be an alternative as well.

HTH,

Serge L
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3main project
Mats Wiman
4master projectSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master project


Explanation:
depending on the context, "final design" could be an alternative as well.

HTH,

Serge L


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 21

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
main project


Explanation:
is what it literally means


    Native Scandinavian (Swede) with Danish friends
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  Andy Bell: Andy - happy new year Mats!
17 hrs
  -> Thanks and to you!

agree  xxxcrowntrans
4 days