KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

fagtilsyn

English translation: expert supervision, technical supervision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:fagtilsyn
English translation:expert supervision, technical supervision

19:35 Jan 6, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: fagtilsyn
Unfortunately this is from a list of services provided in connection with land development, so tnere is no context.
Randi Stenstrop
expert supervision / technical supervision
Explanation:
the answer could depend on the character of the supervision, and its purpose, is it prescribed by the Government or some civil organisation?
either of the given answers would be the most comprehensive.
Selected response from:

xxxcrowntrans
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expert supervision / technical supervisionxxxcrowntrans
4professional supervision
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional supervision


Explanation:
or
professional superintendence


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expert supervision / technical supervision


Explanation:
the answer could depend on the character of the supervision, and its purpose, is it prescribed by the Government or some civil organisation?
either of the given answers would be the most comprehensive.

xxxcrowntrans
PRO pts in pair: 27