KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

kropsplader

English translation: web plate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kropsplade
English translation:web plate
Entered by: Daphne b

11:17 Jan 18, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: kropsplader
dobbelte kropsplader og flerlags kropsplader af plastic i halvforarbejdet tilstand.

ÔÉÁ
Daphne b
Sweden
web plates
Explanation:
i de tekniske ordbøger er kropplade en web plate. Dog skriver du kropsplade (med s).
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1web platesSuzanne Blangsted
4body plates
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body plates


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1723

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web plates


Explanation:
i de tekniske ordbøger er kropplade en web plate. Dog skriver du kropsplade (med s).

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737
Grading comment
Takk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcrowntrans
6 mins