KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

håndskriftegenskabe

English translation: handwriting recognition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:håndskriftegenskabe
English translation:handwriting recognition
Entered by: quincey

00:29 Dec 12, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: håndskriftegenskabe
Da xxx blev opmærksom på mulighederne
og kvaliteterne i AB’s
nye BB, var man på udkig efter
små bærbare pc’er, der kunne bruge håndskriftegenskaberne
i den nye Microsoft Office 2003 pakke.
quincey
United Kingdom
handwriting recognition
Explanation:
www.logitech.com
most commonly used in the US
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2handwriting recognitionSuzanne Blangsted
5handwriting functions/featuresMatt Nichols


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
handwriting recognition


Explanation:
www.logitech.com
most commonly used in the US


    Reference: http://www.logitech.com
Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abborre
1 day 14 hrs
  -> jeg takker

agree  Roald Toskedal
4 days
  -> jeg takker

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handwriting functions/features


Explanation:
I'm being pedantic but it is a bit more than just recognition.

Matt Nichols
PRO pts in pair: 51