KudoZ home » Danish to French » Other

grunduddannelsen i spansk

French translation: Premier cycle


15:08 Mar 14, 2002
Danish to French translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: grunduddannelsen i spansk
It is for a diploma
Beate Duramois
France
French translation:Premier cycle
Explanation:
DEUG d'espagnol. This is only valid in France. A DEUG (diplôme des études générales) is a diploma of two years in the chosen subject
Three years is a licence
Four years is a maîtrise (+/- BA)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Kourimsky
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Premier cycle
Nathalie Kourimsky
4Formation de base en espagnolSerge L
2Avoir des connaissances de base en espagnol
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formation de base en espagnol


Explanation:
traduction littérale

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 15:14:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cela pourrait également signifier \"cours élémentaire d\'espagnol\"


Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Premier cycle


Explanation:
DEUG d'espagnol. This is only valid in France. A DEUG (diplôme des études générales) is a diploma of two years in the chosen subject
Three years is a licence
Four years is a maîtrise (+/- BA)


Nathalie Kourimsky
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joël Mortensen: Le premier cycle en France correspond au DEUG, le deuxième à la licence et à la maitrise, le troisième au DEA et au doctorat. Dire premier cycle revient à dire DEUG.
474 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Avoir des connaissances de base en espagnol


Explanation:
J'ai l'impression qu'il s'agit d'un niveau débutant

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4