KudoZ home » Danish to French » Other

Overbygningsuddannelse spansk

French translation: Deuxième cycle de l'enseignement secondaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Overbygningsuddannelse spansk
French translation:Deuxième cycle de l'enseignement secondaire
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

15:09 Mar 14, 2002
Danish to French translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Overbygningsuddannelse spansk
For a diploma from the university
Beate Duramois
France
Deuxième cycle de l'enseignement secondaire
Explanation:

À Eurodicatum j'ai cherché le terme vers le suédois. Cela donne en suédois: "grundskolan och gymnasieskolan" en indiquant qu'il s'agit de la fin du premier cycle jusqu'à la fin du deuxiéme cycle de l'enseignement secondaire. J'espère que ceci te serve au moins à orienter la recherche
Selected response from:

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cours intermédiaire d'espagnolSerge L
4Etudes supérieures d'espagnol
Nathalie Kourimsky
3Deuxième cycle de l'enseignement secondaire
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cours intermédiaire d'espagnol


Explanation:
Bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etudes supérieures d'espagnol


Explanation:
deuxième cycle
cycle supérieur
Formation supplémentaire

If you are talking abour studies at the university, études supérieures or cycle supérieur would correspond if you have majored in Spanish for onstance.

It is very difficult to translate grades and diplomas as every country has its own system.

It would maybe be easier to find the exact translation if you gave us more information about the diploma

Good luck

Nathalie Kourimsky
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deuxième cycle de l'enseignement secondaire


Explanation:

À Eurodicatum j'ai cherché le terme vers le suédois. Cela donne en suédois: "grundskolan och gymnasieskolan" en indiquant qu'il s'agit de la fin du premier cycle jusqu'à la fin du deuxiéme cycle de l'enseignement secondaire. J'espère que ceci te serve au moins à orienter la recherche

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.