KudoZ home » Danish to German » Tech/Engineering

fjernet

German translation: entfernt / gelöscht


01:47 Oct 19, 2001
Danish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: fjernet
Rentegnet og indlagt i pro E. 120 til 150 HB fjernet.
Andrea Fuchs
German translation:entfernt / gelöscht
Explanation:
"fjerne" heißt je nach Bedeutung z.B. "entfernen", "beseitigen", "abnehmen", "entnehmen", "wegnehmen" etc. auf Deutsch; bei Software jedoch "löschen" gemeint sein
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entfernt / gelöscht
Susanne Rosenberg
5 -1removed
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
removed


Explanation:
none needed


    Native Scandinavian with Danish friends
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daphne b: He needs it in German, Mats ;)
17 mins

disagree  Sven Petersson: Bad hair day?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entfernt / gelöscht


Explanation:
"fjerne" heißt je nach Bedeutung z.B. "entfernen", "beseitigen", "abnehmen", "entnehmen", "wegnehmen" etc. auf Deutsch; bei Software jedoch "löschen" gemeint sein

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 535
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
13 mins

agree  Lise Smidth
6 days