KudoZ home » Danish to Italian » Other

IKKE TOLODOK. VED OMREGISTRERING

Italian translation: niente dogana. attraverso la registrazione (del veicolo)


09:02 Dec 27, 2002
Danish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: IKKE TOLODOK. VED OMREGISTRERING
Certificato di immatricolazione di un veicolo
Giusy Cembalo
Italian translation:niente dogana. attraverso la registrazione (del veicolo)
Explanation:
It's only a proposal, becausea "told" in Danish is the tax paid by entering the country.
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nessun documento doganale richiesto in caso di trasferimento di proprietà
Gabriele Garibaldi
1niente dogana. attraverso la registrazione (del veicolo)smarinella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
niente dogana. attraverso la registrazione (del veicolo)


Explanation:
It's only a proposal, becausea "told" in Danish is the tax paid by entering the country.

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2870 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nessun documento doganale richiesto in caso di trasferimento di proprietà


Explanation:
IKKE= Nessun
TOLDDOKUMENT= documento doganale
(richiesto)
VED= in caso di
OMREGISTRERING= trasferimento di proprietà


Gabriele Garibaldi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian