KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Bus/Financial

foretage afregning overfor virksomheden

Swedish translation: uprätta balansräkning för företaget; balansera böckerna för företaget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:foretage afregning overfor virksomheden
Swedish translation:uprätta balansräkning för företaget; balansera böckerna för företaget
Entered by: Sven Petersson

20:16 Jan 24, 2002
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: foretage afregning overfor virksomheden
Deltageren kan, på baggrund af sit kendskab til områdets zone-, takst- og billetsystem samt billetteringsudstyr, udstede korrekte billetter samt foretage afregning overfor virksomheden.
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
uprätta balansräkning för företaget; balansera böckerna för företaget
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 20:51:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The last word could also be \"verksamheten\".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uprätta balansräkning för företaget; balansera böckerna för företaget
Sven Petersson
4foretage afregning overfor virksomheden
Hans Näslund


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uprätta balansräkning för företaget; balansera böckerna för företaget


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 20:51:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The last word could also be \"verksamheten\".


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1079
Grading comment
Tackar!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foretage afregning overfor virksomheden


Explanation:
Jag skulle vilja föreslå "redovisa till företaget" (dvs för sålda biljetter).

Hans Näslund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 7