brugerfladen

Swedish translation: användarytan

09:30 Oct 16, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CAD, CAM mm
Danish term or phrase: brugerfladen
Ett par hela meningar:

Efter en introduktion af programmet og en gennemgang af brugerfladen, vil kursisten få en grundlæggende gennemgang af programmets intelligente sketcher og modelopbygning.

Herefter fortsættes der med en dybere undervisning, relateret til brugerfladen og alle modulerne, herunder sketching, nye features – bl.a. en helt ny måde til at placere huller.

Är det månne arbetsyta?

Tack på förhand!
Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Swedish translation:användarytan
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-10-16 10:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.educ.umu.se/~frepa/project/scam/SCAM-projektbeskr...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, men det blev ändå arbetsyta som ju ändå är oerhört vedertaget.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1användarytan
Sven Petersson
5Comment only
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
användarytan


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-10-16 10:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.educ.umu.se/~frepa/project/scam/SCAM-projektbeskr...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tack, men det blev ändå arbetsyta som ju ändå är oerhört vedertaget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: Betydligt bättre än interface :)
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comment only


Explanation:
"It has a simple interface and fixed canvas size, and provides access to previous images using a thumbnail browser (e.g., no access to the underlying filesystem)"
"Det har en enkel brugerflade og en fast lærred-størrelse, og giver adgang til tidligere billedervia en thumbnail-liste (dvs. ingen adgang til det underliggende filsystem).
http://www.all4you.dk/phpBB/posting.php?mode=quote&p=5579

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search