der har hævet sig op

Swedish translation: överlevt

08:31 Oct 25, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Ad
Danish term or phrase: der har hævet sig op
Jo, jag förstår vad som menas, men kanske någon har något snärtigt förslag på hur det bäst översätts?
Produkten har hævet sig op over alle kortvarige modeluner til at befinde sig blandt ZXX:s allerstørste succeser
tauvon
Sweden
Swedish translation:överlevt
Explanation:
överträffat

till exempel :)
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det blev en total omskrivning till slut.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4överlevt
Mario Marcolin
4svingat sig upp
Linn Arvidsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der har hævet sig op
svingat sig upp


Explanation:
Ett förslag att börja med.

Linn Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der har hævet sig op
överlevt


Explanation:
överträffat

till exempel :)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! Det blev en total omskrivning till slut.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search