KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Medical

"opsprungende cicatricer"

Swedish translation: sprickande/öppnande ärr/cikatriser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:opsprungende cicatricer
Swedish translation:sprickande/öppnande ärr/cikatriser
Entered by: Sven Petersson

00:36 Nov 5, 2001
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
Danish term or phrase: "opsprungende cicatricer"
I en lista över indikationer då en speciell behandlingsmetod för snabbare sårläkning kan användas.
tauvon
Sweden
sprickande/öppnande ärr/cikatriser
Explanation:
sprickande ärr
sprickande cikatriser
öppnande ärr
öppnande cikatriser
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sprickande/öppnande ärr/cikatriser
Sven Petersson
4spruckna ärr
Lise Smidth


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sprickande/öppnande ärr/cikatriser


Explanation:
sprickande ärr
sprickande cikatriser
öppnande ärr
öppnande cikatriser


    Vinterberg & Bodelsen.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1079
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spruckna ärr


Explanation:
opsprungende burde være opsprungne
- muligvis findes der på svensk også et latinsk begreb for ar svarende til cicatricer?

vh
lise

Lise Smidth
Austria
Native speaker of: Danish