KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

ifølge

Swedish translation: enligt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:ifølge
Swedish translation:enligt
Entered by: SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner

01:35 Nov 28, 2001
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: ifølge
Vidste du, at ifølge IDC blev en fjerdedel af alle servere i 2000 installeret med Linux.
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
enligt
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar! Passar bra in.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enligt
Sven Petersson
5enligtTrine A


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enligt


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    confirmed by Vinterberg & Bodelsen.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1079
Grading comment
Tackar! Passar bra in.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Palm: helt korrekt
7 mins
  -> Man tackar!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enligt


Explanation:
(På engelsk: according to)



Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 4