KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

Klargøring

Swedish translation: förberedelse


01:57 Nov 28, 2001
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Klargøring
Klargøring til “Le Mans” go-kart race
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
Swedish translation:förberedelse
Explanation:
My best guess
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4klargöringEKM
4förberedelseTrine A


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förberedelse


Explanation:
My best guess

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EKM: Det är inte den fackmässiga termen på svenska.
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klargöring


Explanation:
När det handlar om att färdigställa och kontrollera bilar, båtar, flygplan och missiler för användning så används ordet på svenska, åtminstone på den flottilj där jag gjorde lumpen. Utifrån ditt sammanhang tycker jag det passar.


    Sgt. Dalhed
EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish