KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

skæringsdagen

Swedish translation: övergångsdagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:skæringsdagen
Swedish translation:övergångsdagen
Entered by: tauvon

11:10 Mar 25, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: skæringsdagen
Finns det något bra svenskt ord för detta?
"
Og selv

om vi udelukkende er en ordreproducerende virksomhed,

havde vi på skæringsdagen alligevel 80.000

emballerede enheder, der skulle mærkes op."
Det handlar om att man ska gå över till ett streckkodssystem i samband med att man går över till SAP...
...på själva övergångsdagen...?
tauvon
Sweden
övergångsdagen
Explanation:
Ditt förslag är bra. Politikens nudansk ger:
"Skæringsdag: den 1. marts er sat som skæringsdag for en løsning af konflikten"
Selected response from:

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Rasmus!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2övergångsdagen
Rasmus Carlsson
4 +1sista dagen; när fristen löpte ut
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sista dagen; när fristen löpte ut


Explanation:
English: deadline

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inger Brandt
51 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
övergångsdagen


Explanation:
Ditt förslag är bra. Politikens nudansk ger:
"Skæringsdag: den 1. marts er sat som skæringsdag for en løsning af konflikten"


    Politikens Nudansk m. et.
Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Tack Rasmus!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
22 mins

agree  Renassans LS
31 mins