KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

for ikke at ( i denna kontext)

Swedish translation: för att slippa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:for ikke at
Swedish translation:för att slippa
Entered by: Rasmus Carlsson

11:12 Mar 25, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: for ikke at ( i denna kontext)
Vi valgte en trådløs, radiobaseret
løsning, for ikke at skulle indlæse data senere
på dagen, og vi er meget tilfredse med resultatet,
understreger X X der oplyser, at
man har meget få fejl i registreringerne.
Det där med "for ikke at skulle" får jag inte ihop.
tauvon
Sweden
för att slippa
Explanation:
... för att slippa läsa/mata in data/informationen senare ...
Selected response from:

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, det lät som en smidgare lösning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2för att slippa
Rasmus Carlsson
4för att undvika behovet av inläsning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
för att undvika behovet av inläsning


Explanation:
for ikke at skulle indlæse > för att undvika behovet av inläsning

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1067

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
för att slippa


Explanation:
... för att slippa läsa/mata in data/informationen senare ...

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Tack, det lät som en smidgare lösning.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
30 mins

agree  Renassans LS
32 mins