KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

udbydere

Swedish translation: leverantörer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:udbydere
Swedish translation:leverantörer
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

19:15 Nov 2, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: udbydere
"Total dækning med to udbydere." Är det "leverantörer"?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
leverantörer
Explanation:
man kallar väl även telekomleverantörer för bara leverantörer så vitt jag minns.
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det blev till slut detta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1leverantörerHans-Bertil Karlsson
3 +1anbudsgivarexxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leverantörer


Explanation:
man kallar väl även telekomleverantörer för bara leverantörer så vitt jag minns.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Tack! Det blev till slut detta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vibekke Henriksen
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anbudsgivare


Explanation:
Fran en engelsk 'synpunkt'. Det kan väl finnas tva anbudgsgivare, varmed en ska tilldelas leveranskontrakt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 20:25:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..resp. tva av en hel del anbudsgivare ska fa kontrakt for ett visst omrade.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inger Brandt
3 days17 hrs