KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

saftevand

Swedish translation: saft


14:37 Dec 3, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: saftevand
Vad är det. Det innehåller 2 g socker per 2 dl.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:saft
Explanation:
det verkar vara lågt sockerinnehåll, men det kanske är någon lättsockrad typ.

Lycka till
Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3saft
Eva Palm
4lightdryckHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
saft


Explanation:
det verkar vara lågt sockerinnehåll, men det kanske är någon lättsockrad typ.

Lycka till

Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vibekke Henriksen
1 min

agree  Inger Brandt
19 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lightdryck


Explanation:
brukar det här kallas för och finns vanligtvis högkoncentrerat i små 4-kantiga pappförpackingar om 2 dl som spädes till 1 liter

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 232