KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Other

godt gået

Swedish translation: starkt jobbat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:godt gået
Swedish translation:starkt jobbat
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

09:05 Jan 9, 2004
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: godt gået
Har inte mycket kontext. Det står som en fras i ett viktminskningsprogram.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
starkt jobbat
Explanation:
Som i "Good going, girl!".
Selected response from:

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5starkt jobbat
Rasmus Carlsson
4Utmärkt prestation
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
godt gået
starkt jobbat


Explanation:
Som i "Good going, girl!".

Rasmus Carlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Tackar!

271 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Utmärkt prestation


Explanation:
är egentligen vad detta betyder. Det ligger ingen lätt ironi över detta, vilket jag tycker "starkt jobbat" evt. kan uppfattas som att antyda.

Post-grading comment.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29