KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

tøris-blæsemaskin

Swedish translation: torris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:tøris
Swedish translation:torris
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:37 Oct 24, 2001
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: tøris-blæsemaskin
Vad heter tøris på svenska?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
torris
Explanation:
Svensk-dansk ordbog (Munch-Petersen og Hartmann, Gyldendal)
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
Tack! Jag ger poängen till den som kom först eftersom de var lika bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5torris
Sven Petersson
4torrisTrine A


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torris


Explanation:
Svensk-dansk ordbog (Munch-Petersen og Hartmann, Gyldendal)

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Tack! Jag ger poängen till den som kom först eftersom de var lika bra.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torris


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://school.chem.umu.se/Experiment/showExp.php3?expId=67
    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1079