KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

lige (nedadgående tryk)

Swedish translation: jämnt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:lige
Swedish translation:jämnt
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

09:20 Feb 26, 2002
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: lige (nedadgående tryk)
Man ska fästa skenor och då ska man "giv et lige, nedadgående tryk på venstre og hjre side".
Hur ska jag översätta "lige" här?
Marie Eriksson
jämnt
Explanation:
Enligt både min erfarenhet, dansk-engelska tekniska ordbok, Politikkens nudansk och min dansk-svenska ordbok
avses ett jämnt tryck
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jämnt
tauvon
4En rak, nedåtriktad stöt
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jämnt


Explanation:
Enligt både min erfarenhet, dansk-engelska tekniska ordbok, Politikkens nudansk och min dansk-svenska ordbok
avses ett jämnt tryck

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 min

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En rak, nedåtriktad stöt


Explanation:
vore en annan möjlighet.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29