KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

KOLDE is

Swedish translation: kall glass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:KOLDE is
Swedish translation:kall glass
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

12:19 Dec 3, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: KOLDE is
Vi havde nogle hårde og VARME men rigtigt sjove dage, hvor der også blev
tid til lidt hygge med god mad og dejlige KOLDE is.
PMPtranslations
kall glass
Explanation:
måste det väl vara :-)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Jag hittar inga tvetydigheter heller. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kall glassHans-Bertil Karlsson
3kall glassInger Brandt


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kall glass


Explanation:
måste det väl vara :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Jag hittar inga tvetydigheter heller. Tack!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kall glass


Explanation:
Om det inte finns någon tvetydighet av något slag....

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16