KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

skuffe

Swedish translation: hölje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:skuffe
Swedish translation:hölje
Entered by: Sven Petersson

11:26 Dec 5, 2003
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Car stereo
Danish term or phrase: skuffe
Själva den delen av bilstereon som placeras i hålet i instrumentbrädan. "5. Med afspilleren medfølger 2 stk. frigørelses / monterings nøgler til at fjerne . Disse placeres i siderne på afspilleren. Tryk dem så langt ned som de kan komme. Nu kan skuffen tages af.Tag nu skuffen og placer denne i en tom plads i instrumentbrættet, beregnet til bilstereoanlæg. På alle skuffens sider er der nogle små tapper. Disse skal bruges til at holde skuffen på plads. Brug en skruetrækker til at trykke tapperne ud for at fastlåse skuffen i instrumentbrættet.
Tror det heter sleeve på engelska.
tauvon
Sweden
hölje
Explanation:
NOTE: In this context only.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack - det verkar bra här.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lådauffe
4 +1hölje
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hölje


Explanation:
NOTE: In this context only.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1079
Grading comment
Tack - det verkar bra här.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vibekke Henriksen
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
låda


Explanation:
den allmänna betydelsen är låda på både norska och danska.

uffe
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6