KudoZ home » Danish to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

falstagsten

Swedish translation: falstakpanna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:falstagsten
Swedish translation:falstakpanna
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

00:56 Oct 14, 2001
Danish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: falstagsten
Ett slags taksten till hus. Men v ad heter det på svenska?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
falstakpanna
Explanation:
Found in reference. Swedish term confirmed by Engström.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5falstakpanna
Sven Petersson
4falstaktegel
tauvon


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
falstakpanna


Explanation:
Found in reference. Swedish term confirmed by Engström.


    Reference: http://www.byggeri.dk/fakta/fakta07.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1079
Grading comment
Tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falstaktegel


Explanation:
Så falsktakpanna är ett bra förslag.
Men...kan också vara frågan om en (enl. dansk-engelsk teknisk ordbok från L & H och vidare tillEngström) "single lap roofing tile" som är envingad, kupig takpanna. Kanske är synonymt?

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 158