KudoZ home » Dari to English » Finance (general)

بیع جایزی

English translation: Sale value


17:14 Feb 25, 2012
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dari term or phrase: بیع جایزی
تضمین معتبر(جایداد غیر منقول با ارزش 150 فیصد قرض بھ طور بیع جایزی) مندرج و ثیقھً شرعی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:Sale value
Explanation:
The text within brackets will be as follows:
(immovable property with sale value worth 150% of the loan amount)

In other words, in return for loan, valid documents for immovable property worth with market value worth 150% of the loan amount are requested as collateral. Market value is established after valuation of property.
Selected response from:

Solarice
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5revocable sale/contract
Reza Ebrahimi
4Sale value
Solarice


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revocable sale/contract


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sale value


Explanation:
The text within brackets will be as follows:
(immovable property with sale value worth 150% of the loan amount)

In other words, in return for loan, valid documents for immovable property worth with market value worth 150% of the loan amount are requested as collateral. Market value is established after valuation of property.


    Reference: http://www.kabulbank.com/dari/html/investment.html
    Reference: http://www.kabulbank.com/html/TermLoans.html
Solarice
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Many thanks