KudoZ home » Dari to English » Finance (general)

تصدیق عدم محکومیت و سوابق جرمی

English translation: certificate of lack of a criminal record-Certificate of No Conviction Record-Clean Criminal Record/b


17:15 Feb 26, 2012
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dari term or phrase: تصدیق عدم محکومیت و سوابق جرمی
تصدیق عدم محکومیت و سوابق جرمی از ارگانھای اکتشافی و قضائی
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:certificate of lack of a criminal record-Certificate of No Conviction Record-Clean Criminal Record/b
Explanation:
certificate of lack of a criminal record
Clean Certificate of No Conviction Record
Clean Criminal Record/Background Check
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificate of lack of a criminal record-Certificate of No Conviction Record-Clean Criminal Record/b
Reza Ebrahimi
5Police Clearance/Security Clearance CertificateAbdul Qayyum


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate of lack of a criminal record-Certificate of No Conviction Record-Clean Criminal Record/b


Explanation:
certificate of lack of a criminal record
Clean Certificate of No Conviction Record
Clean Criminal Record/Background Check

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehdi Golestaninasab: also you can use "criminal record" without further explanation
5 mins

agree  Amanollah Zawari
21 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Police Clearance/Security Clearance Certificate


Explanation:
Police Clearance Certificate

Abdul Qayyum
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu