KudoZ home » Dari to English » Finance (general)

قرضھ

English translation: loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dari term or phrase:قرضھ
English translation:loan
Entered by: Faezeh Robinson

17:18 Feb 26, 2012
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Dari term or phrase: قرضھ
مکلفیت ھای مشتری:

1. درخواست قرضه در ورق رسمی شرکت

درخواست قرضه از بانک

(loan or credit)?
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
loan
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1loan
Reza Ebrahimi
5loan
Mehdi Golestaninasab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanollah Zawari
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loan


Explanation:
for example:
"Community Investment Loans" means:
اعطای قرضه ها جهت سرمایه گذاری محلی

Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)