KudoZ home » Dari to English » Law (general)

مجرایی

English translation: Processed


13:09 Sep 29, 2011
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / N/A
Dari term or phrase: مجرایی
تمام اسناد خریداری و تجهیزات کمک شده به موسسه پس از سنجش دقیق مالی قابل مجرایی می باشد.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
English translation:Processed
Explanation:
The term مجرایی is from اجرا that means to process or perform; so the phrase قابل مجرایی means "can be processed".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2011-09-29 13:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry...the term مجرايي is NOT from اجرا : the correct translation is "reimbursed". So we used the word when someone has to be reimbursed for something in terms of payment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2011-09-29 13:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please ignore the translation "processed"; the correct translation is "reimbursed"; thank you!
Selected response from:

Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)
Canada
Grading comment
ممنون
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reimbursement
Solarice
5retrieve, bring back, recover, restore, regain
Reza Ebrahimi
5Processed
Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Processed


Explanation:
The term مجرایی is from اجرا that means to process or perform; so the phrase قابل مجرایی means "can be processed".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2011-09-29 13:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry...the term مجرايي is NOT from اجرا : the correct translation is "reimbursed". So we used the word when someone has to be reimbursed for something in terms of payment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2011-09-29 13:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please ignore the translation "processed"; the correct translation is "reimbursed"; thank you!

Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
ممنون

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retrieve, bring back, recover, restore, regain


Explanation:

retrieve, bring back, recover, restore, regain

it means قابل استرداد/قابل بازگشت

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 13

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reimbursement


Explanation:
The term in this context means "will be reimbursed / paid for"

Solarice
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 20