KudoZ home » Dari to English » Law (general)

متحد المال ستره محکمه

English translation: Circular of the Supreme Court


19:53 Feb 22, 2012
Dari to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / justice
Dari term or phrase: متحد المال ستره محکمه
به اساس متحد المال ستره محکمه تصمیم نهائی اتخاذ گردید شد
Khoshal Ahmadi
United States
English translation:Circular of the Supreme Court
Explanation:
The phrase refers to printed letters of the Supreme Court that are used for wider distribution such as new guidelines and etc; the phrase DOES NOT refer to any decision of the Supreme Court. The full sentence can be translated as follows:

The final decision was made based upon circular of the Supreme Court.
Selected response from:

Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Circular of the Supreme Court
Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)
5unanimous supreme court ruling/order/decision
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unanimous supreme court ruling/order/decision


Explanation:
OR

The Supreme Court's unanimous order/ruling/decision

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 13

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Circular of the Supreme Court


Explanation:
The phrase refers to printed letters of the Supreme Court that are used for wider distribution such as new guidelines and etc; the phrase DOES NOT refer to any decision of the Supreme Court. The full sentence can be translated as follows:

The final decision was made based upon circular of the Supreme Court.

Wali Shearzad (LL.M. Harvard)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Solarice
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mehdi Golestaninasab: Ok
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!