Grimbergen

Arabic translation: خريمْبيرخُن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Grimbergen
Arabic translation:خريمْبيرخُن
Entered by: Ahmad Batiran

15:48 Dec 7, 2009
Dutch to Arabic translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / transliteration
Dutch term or phrase: Grimbergen
الرجاء كتابة اسم هذه المنطقة من بلجيكا بالعربية كما تُنطق قدر الإمكان.. وشكراً سلفاً
Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
خريمبيرخن
Explanation:
فونيتيكيا او صوتيا يجب ان تكون على هذا الشكل. انني هولندي واستعملها مرارا بهذه الكيفية
Selected response from:

Abdelfettah khabote
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً لك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خريمبيرخن
Abdelfettah khabote
5 +1اخْريمْبارخُن
Anita van Duijn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اخْريمْبارخُن


Explanation:
أنا هولندية ومتأكدة من نطق الكلمة.
والسلام

Anita van Duijn
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majee: غرِمبيرغن
295 days

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خريمبيرخن


Explanation:
فونيتيكيا او صوتيا يجب ان تكون على هذا الشكل. انني هولندي واستعملها مرارا بهذه الكيفية


Abdelfettah khabote
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً لك

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majee: الناطقين بالنيدرلاندية في هولندا ينطقونها ب خ اما في بلجيكا فينطقونها ب غ وبما ان البلدة تقع في بلجيكا وليست في هولندا ولذا فمن الافضل نطقها ب غ ولكم مني الف تحية
294 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search