btw r/c

English translation: VAT current account

16:03 Dec 5, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Dutch term or phrase: btw r/c
in Belgian taxation. The term R/C is unclear.
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
English translation:VAT current account
Explanation:
BTw = VAT rekening courant = current account
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
This is a convincing answer. Thankyou.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5VAT current account
Kate Hudson
3 +1rekening courant
Dave Greatrix


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rekening courant


Explanation:
Could be.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 16:09:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] VOLMACHT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... wenst de teruggaaf van de creditsaldi van zijn BTW-rekening-courant te
laten geschieden : door overschrijving op zijn postrekening (2) Nr. ...
mineco.fgov.be/enterprises/crossroads_bank/ forms/form_690_nl.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] BIJKOMENDE INLICHTINGEN INZAKE AANVRAAG TOT IDENTIFICATIE VOOR ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... OF. Gedeeltelijke overname. - Overname saldo BTW-rekening-courant: Ja; Neen. 6. BTW-BELASTINGREGIME
VAN DE ONDERNEMING. Gelieve het U passende geval aan te duiden: ...
mineco.fgov.be/enterprises/crossroads_bank/ forms/form_604a_versie1-4nl.doc - Similar pages
[ More results from mineco.fgov.be ]

Pouseele B. & C° Bedrijfsrevisoren
... Historiek (ontstaan en evolutie) Rekeninguittreksels BTW-rekening courant en laatste
BTW-aangiften Fiscale aangiften en aanslagbiljetten Berekening geraamde ...
www.pouseele.be/checkau1.htm


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erica Magielse
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
VAT current account


Explanation:
BTw = VAT rekening courant = current account

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2017
Grading comment
This is a convincing answer. Thankyou.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarry (X)
2 hrs

agree  AllisonK
3 hrs

agree  Marciam
14 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
23 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur (X)
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search