aanmeldingen van polissen afgevoerd voor

English translation: registration of policies that were cancelled before

09:54 Nov 30, 2009
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Insurance
Dutch term or phrase: aanmeldingen van polissen afgevoerd voor
Op hoofdlijnen gaat het om de volgende functies:
Het vastleggen van aanmeldingen van polissen afgevoerd voor 01012008
Het kunnen matchen van aanmeldingen met het referentiebestand.

Als de polis een beleggingsverzekering polis is die is afgevoerd vóór 01 januari 2008 en de polis heeft in geval van afkoop of royement een looptijd gehad van minimaal 5 jaar, dan krijgt de aanmelder van de polis deze brief.
Ashok Bagri
India
English translation:registration of policies that were cancelled before
Explanation:
I think it concerns the entry of policies that ended before a certain date and were deleted from the system.
Selected response from:

Monique van Brandenburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3notification of policies cancelled for 01012008
Verginia Ophof
3registration of policies that were cancelled before
Monique van Brandenburg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registration of policies that were cancelled before


Explanation:
I think it concerns the entry of policies that ended before a certain date and were deleted from the system.

Example sentence(s):
  • Use this template to inform an insurer that you are canceling your policy.
Monique van Brandenburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notification of policies cancelled for 01012008


Explanation:
suggestion

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search