Totaaloplossingen

English translation: total solution packages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Totaaloplossingen
English translation:total solution packages
Entered by: Kate Hudson

09:59 Nov 8, 2011
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial
Dutch term or phrase: Totaaloplossingen
De markt vraagt om totaaloplossingen, hoe zou je dat vertalen? Full solutions?
In de bouw wordt niet alleen gebouwd maar ook het ontwerp gemaakt en na de bouw het beheer en het onderhoud verzorgd. Dat is dus een totaaloplossing. Maar hoe zeg je dat in het Engels?
Josie_P.O.S. (X)
total solution packages
Explanation:
Construction & Building Project Management from BPM Group ...
bpmgroupuk.com/ - Verenigd Koninkrijk - Vertaal deze pagina
BPM Solutions provides construction and building management services for the ... with different aspects of the construction process or a total solution package. ..

Not so difficult to google
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2total solution packages
Kate Hudson
4Turnkey (solutions or packages)
Terry Costin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total solution packages


Explanation:
Construction & Building Project Management from BPM Group ...
bpmgroupuk.com/ - Verenigd Koninkrijk - Vertaal deze pagina
BPM Solutions provides construction and building management services for the ... with different aspects of the construction process or a total solution package. ..

Not so difficult to google

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. Appreciate it!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DebbieKleynhans
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Jack den Haan: Or integrated solutions perhaps.
12 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Turnkey (solutions or packages)


Explanation:
'Sleutel op de deur' oplossingen, a term (most) often used in Belgium in relation to construction where from planning to aftercare and maintenance, everything is taken are of!



Totaaloplossingen

'A first luxe is reeds enkele jaren gespecialiseerd in de totaalinrichting van modelappartementen, business- en serviceflats. Via een uniek systeem wat wij onze SCS noemen, StyleChoiceSystem.We bepalen noden en wensen van onze klanten via een ingenieus uitgewerkt scenario. Zo kwamen we tot onze 3 stijlrichtingen: Metropolitan, Contemporary, Classic.


In verschillende steden in België worden veel appartementen, voor expats, gemeubeld verhuurd. Wij zorgen voor een sleutel-op-de-deur interieurinrichting voor deze markt. Meubelen, tapijten, verlichting, gordijnen, maar ook alle elektro, lakens, handdoeken, potten, pannen en bestek worden door ons voorzien aan een op voorhand afgesproken sluitend budget. Een bijkomend voordeel is dat wij deze afwerking garanderen in maximum 3 dagen.
Indien gewenst begeleiden wij ook onze klanten tijdens de afwerking voor materiaalkeuzes, keuken, badkamer en schilderwerken.



    Reference: http://www.afirstluxe.be/totaaloplossingen.html
Terry Costin
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search