volledige nakoming van enige verplichting

English translation: full performance of any obligation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:volledige nakoming van enige verplichting
English translation:full performance of any obligation
Entered by: Iris70

09:46 Apr 26, 2005
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: volledige nakoming van enige verplichting
Bonussen en dergelijke zijn slechts verschuldigd en opeisbaar indien de koper niet in gebreke is bij de *volledige nakoming van enige verplichting* uit bonusafspraken.

The same cosmetic contract.
MTIA,
Iris
Iris70
full performance of any obligation
Explanation:
also: full compliance with any obligation
Selected response from:

Buck
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2provided the purchaser is not in default with any aspect of compliance with its(his/her) obligations
Lawyer-Linguist
4full performance of any obligation
Buck


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provided the purchaser is not in default with any aspect of compliance with its(his/her) obligations


Explanation:
rather than full compliance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-26 10:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and depending on legal/natural person

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-26 10:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or has not in any respect defaulted on its obligations

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen Nazarian
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Robert Kleemaier
4 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full performance of any obligation


Explanation:
also: full compliance with any obligation

Buck
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search