conclusiekalender

English translation: filing schedule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:conclusiekalender
English translation:filing schedule
Entered by: Charline Helsmoortel

08:21 Dec 21, 2011
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / beschikking: leggen van bezwarend beslag onder derden
Dutch term or phrase: conclusiekalender
"De beschikking van de beslagrechter houdende vaststelling van de conclusiekalender"
Charline Helsmoortel
Belgium
filing schedule
Explanation:
Juridisch-Economisch Lexicon.
Selected response from:

Ruchira Raychaudhuri
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filing schedule
Ruchira Raychaudhuri
4timetable for exchange of pleadings
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filing schedule


Explanation:
Juridisch-Economisch Lexicon.

Ruchira Raychaudhuri
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  W Schouten
10 mins

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timetable for exchange of pleadings


Explanation:
... as modelled on a similar or the same question in Belgian-French.

TT alias KirstyMacC in a previous incarnation.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_patents/5108...
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search